A physician who was excluded from the Medicare program is not precluded from receiving payment for services rendered prior to the exclusion according to Advisory Opinion 15-02 published by the
Continue Reading Excluded Physician Not Precluded from Collecting Pre-Exclusion Receivables According to OIG Advisory Opinion